Upcoming Events

Filter

December 2017

07 - Sr. Girls Chancellor Basketball Tournament
13 - Curling Zone II Playdowns
14 - Grade 8/9 Boys & Girls Chancellor Basketball Tournament

Past Events

August 2017

31 - Grade 8 Football Practice
30 - Grade 8 Football Practice
29 - Grade 8 Football Practice
28 - Grade 8 Football Practice
28 - Summer Volleyball Camp
25 - Grade 8 Football Practice
24 - Grade 8 Football Practice
22 - Grade 8 Football Equipment Pick-up

June 2017

05 - Golf Provincials
01 - Track - Provincials
01 - Golf vs. VC, St. George's & St. John's
01 - Sr. Girls Soccer - AA Provincials

May 2017

29 - Golf - Sr. 2 Man Scramble
25 - Golf - League Tourney
18 - Golf - A Zone Playoffs
17 - Golf - AA Zone Playoffs
11 - Golf vs. VC & St. George's
09 - Track - Zone Finals
08 - Jr Girls Soccer
04 - Golf vs. St. John's & St. George's
03 - Jr Girls Soccer vs. YHS
03 - Tennis vs. Notre Dame
02 - Sr. Girls Soccer vs. St. Pat's
01 - Track - League Meet
01 - Tennis vs. West Point Grey
01 - Golf vs. VC

April 2017

27 - Golf vs. St. John's & West Point Grey
26 - Track - League Meet
26 - Golf vs. VC
26 - Tennis vs. King David
25 - Sr. Girls Soccer vs. West Point Grey Academy
24 - Girls Basketball Banquet
24 - Jr Girls Soccer vs CHS
24 - Golf vs. VC
20 - Sr. Girls Soccer vs York House
20 - Golf vs. VC & West Point Grey
19 - Track - League Meet
19 - Golf vs. VC & St. George's
18 - Sr. Girls Soccer vs Crofton House
18 - Golf vs. VC & St. George's
17 - Jr Girls Soccer vs. Notre Dame
13 - Senior Ultimate vs Buranby North / Alpha
13 - Golf vs. VC and St. George's
13 - Track - Oregon Trip
12 - Jr Girls Soccer vs LFA
12 - Track - League Meet
12 - Tennis vs Vancouver College
11 - Sr. Girls Soccer vs LFA
10 - Golf vs. VC & St. George's
10 - Tennis vs. Notre Dame
07 - Wrestling - National Championships
06 - Track - Coquitlam Meet
05 - Jr Girls Soccer vs. Notre Dame
05 - Golf vs. Vancouver College
03 - Golf vs. West Point Grey

March 2017

29 - Track - Inter-Squad Meet at STMC
08 - AAA Sr Boys Basketball Provincial Championships
02 - Wrestling - Provincial Championships
01 - Sr AA Girls Basketball - Provincials

February 2017

27 - Field Lacross Provincials
22 - Field Lacrosse vs. Heritage Woods
17 - Wrestling - LFV Zone Qualifier
15 - Field Lacross vs. Riverside
15 - Gr 8 Basketball - Playoffs
15 - Jr Boys Basketball - hosting League Playoffs
15 - Jr Girls Basketball - Lower Mainland Zone Tournament
14 - Sr AA Girls Basketball - Lower Mainland Zone Tournament
07 - Jr/Sr Boys Basketball at Byrne Creek
07 - Jr and Sr Basketball - Independant League Playoffs
07 - Wrestling Zone Training Day
03 - Wrestling - Alberni Invitational
02 - Gr. 8/9/Jr Boys Basketball vs. St. George's
02 - Sr Girls Basketball - 26th Street Tournament
01 - Jr/Sr Boys Basketball vs. Killarney

January 2017

31 - Girls Basketball York at STMC
31 - Gr. 8/9/Jr Boys Basketball at Vancouver College
26 - Grade 8 Boys & Girls Chancellor Basketball Tournament
26 - Sr. Boys Basketball at McMath Tournament
26 - Gr. 9 Boys Basketball at Sutherland Tournament
17 - Girls Basketball STMC at St Pat's
12 - Sr Boys Basketball at Catholics Tournament
12 - Jr. Chancellor Basketball Tournament
11 - Curling Zone II Playdowns
10 - Girls Basketball STMC at LFA
10 - Gr. 8/9/Jr Boys Basketball vs St. George's
09 - Gr. 8/Jr Boys Basketball vs St. Pat's
06 - Gr. 8 Boys Basketball at PITT Tournament
04 - Gr 8/Jr Girls Basketball - STMC at ND
04 - Sr. Boys Chancellor Basketball Tournament

December 2016

14 - Grade 8 Girls Basketball St Pats at STMC
14 - Sr/Jr Girls Basketball - New West Tournament
14 - Gr. 8/Jr Boys Basketball at St. Pat's
13 - Girls Basketball Crofton at STMC
11 - Basketball & Wrestling Hawaii Trip
09 - Gr. 9 Boys Basketball at Delta Tournament
08 - Sr. Girls Chancellor Basketball Tournament
08 - Sr. Boys Basketball at Tsumura Invitational Tournament
06 - Boys Basketball at Terry Fox
06 - Girls Basketball ND at STMC
04 - Football Banquet
01 - Volleyball Sr. - Provincials
01 - Sr. Girls Basketball - Skyline Tournament

November 2016

28 - Swimming Wrap-up Party
25 - Volleyball Jr. - Provincials
18 - Swimming Provincials
15 - Football Gr. 8 Playoff vs. Holy Cross
15 - Volleyball Sr. - Lower Mainlands
11 - Football Varsity Playoffs vs. Vancouver College
08 - Football Gr. 8
07 - Volleyball - League Playoffs
05 - BCSS Cross Country Championships
04 - Football Varsity vs Mission
01 - Football Gr. 8

October 2016

30 - Swim Meet - Zones
28 - Football Varsity vs. Mount Boucherie
27 - Volleyball Sr. - Catholics Tournament at Notre Dame
25 - Football Gr. 8
23 - Swim Meet - Exhibition at Harry Jerome
21 - Football Varsity at Kelowna
21 - Volleyball Sr. - Handsworth Tournament
18 - Football Gr. 8
18 - Cross Country Meet
16 - Swim Meet - Exhibition at Harry Jerome
14 - Football Varsity at Mouat
14 - Volleyball Jr. - Handsworth Tournament
14 - Swim Meet - Independent Schools
14 - Volleyball Bantam - Catholics Tournament at STMC
11 - Football Gr. 8
11 - Cross Country Meet
07 - Football Varsity vs Centennial
06 - Volleyball Jr. - Catholics Tournament at Little Flower Academy
04 - Football Gr. 8
04 - Cross Country Meet
02 - Swim Meet - Exhibition at Harry Jerome

September 2016

30 - Football Varsity at Tweedsmuir
30 - Volleyball Sr. - Vancouver Island University Tournament
27 - Football Gr. 8 at Vancouver College
27 - Cross Country Meet
23 - Volleyball Bantam - Seaquam Tournament
23 - Volleyball Sr. - UBC Tournament
19 - Football Gr. 8 at Holy Cross
17 - Football Varsity at Vancouver College
09 - Football Varsity vs. Notre Dame
About Admissions Programs For Parents For Alumni & Friends Supporting STMC
Calendar Directory Contact Log In Powered by Curo