Directory

Mr Frank Ashley

Courses: PE 9 - 12 and English 8
Send an Email

Mrs Rose Astorino

French Department Co-Head
Courses: French 8, 10, 11; Eng. 8
Extra-curricular: Walkathon
Extension: 400
Send an Email

Mrs Fatemeh Balouchi

Courses: Workplace Math 10, 11
Send an Email

Mr Andy Barron

Courses: Math Foundations 12, 12; Pre-Calculus 11, Calculus 12
Extra-curricular: Outdoor Club
Extension: 401
Send an Email

Br G. T. Bassett

Extension: 402
Send an Email

Mrs Loretta Bilawey

French Department Co-Head
Courses: French 8, 10
Extra-curricular: Senior Girls Volleyball Coach
Extension: 403
Send an Email

Mr James Borthistle

Athletic Director
Courses: Math 8, 10
Extra-curricular: Ski & Snowboard Club, Grade 8 Girls' Volleyball
Extension: 106
Send an Email

Mr Hank Bouwman

Academic Counsellor/Alumni Relations Officer
Courses: Religion 11, 12
Extension: 119
Send an Email

Mrs Paola Caravaggio

Courses: Learning Assistance
Send an Email

Mr Niall Carolan

Communications Officer
Extension: 101
Send an Email

Ms Natasha Chinnapen

Math Department Head
Courses: Math 8, 10, 11, 12
Extra-curricular: Mainstage Production, Dance Team
Extension: 420
Send an Email

Mrs Maria Cirillo

Secretary/Registrar
Extra-curricular: Dinner Club
Extension: 100
Send an Email

Ms Ursula Codd

Courses: Art 8, 9, 11, 12; Yearbook 11, 12; Civilization 12
Extra-curricular: Cross-Country, Track & Field
Extension: 417
Send an Email

Mrs Nermine Codron

Send an Email

Mr Richard Coulombe

Courses: Earth Science 11; French 9, 10, 12
Extra-curricular: Pro-Life Club
Extension: 406
Send an Email

Ms Kirsten Davidson

Courses: Learning Assistance; Science 8
Extra-curricular: Swimming
Send an Email

Mr Dave Dawson

Courses: Biology 11; Science 10
Extra-curricular: Gr. 8 Girls' Basketball, Jr. Ultimate
Extension: 416
Send an Email

Mr Steve De Lazzari

Guidance Counsellor
Courses: Economics 12; Psychlogy 11/AP, 12
Extra-curricular: Sr. Football, Wrestling
Extension: 118
Send an Email

Mrs Jacqueline Doering

Associate Director of Advancement
Extra-curricular: Legion of Mary (Knights of Mary praesidium), Pro-Life Club
Extension: 131
Send an Email

Ms Fiona Doyle

Courses: Learning Assistance
Extra-curricular: Social Club
Send an Email

Mr Craig Farano

Courses: Religion 11 and IT 8-9
Extra-curricular: Senior Field Lacrosse
Extension: 418
Send an Email

Mrs Jennifer Farano

Courses: English 11; PE 10
Extra-curricular: Sr. Girls' Basketball
Extension: 434
Send an Email

Mrs Neysa Finnie

President
Extension: 102
Send an Email

Mr John Freire

Courses: Learning Assistance
Extra-curricular: Grade 8 Football, Sr. Girls' Soccer
Send an Email

Mr Steve Garland

Principal
Extension: 103
Send an Email

Mrs Anne Hall

Courses: Learning Assistance
Send an Email

Mr Darrell Hall

Courses: Religion 10, 12
Extension: 407
Send an Email

Mr Domingo Iquin

Maintenance Assistant
Send an Email

Mr Ben Johnston

Courses: Religion 8; Science 8
Extra-curricular: Grade 8 Boys Basketball, Track & Field Assistant Coach, Green Team
Extension: 447
Send an Email

Mrs Susan Kelly

Administrative Assistant/Secretary
Extension: 128
Send an Email

Mr Mike Kinal

Courses: Guitar Building 11; Woodworking 8, 9; Planning 10 (Online)
Extension: 440
Send an Email

Ms Iryna Kolesnyk

Courses: Learning Assistance
Send an Email

Ms D. Konrad

Extension: 433
Send an Email

Mr Bernie Kully

RIP July 30, 1976 - September 30th, 2017

Ms Becky Lang

Courses: PE 8; Religion 9, 10
Extra-curricular: Sr. Girls' Volleyball, Track & Field
Extension: 412
Send an Email

Ms Cassie Lauang

Courses: English 8; Math 8; Drama 8, 9
Extra-curricular: Jr. Girls' Volleyball; Jr. Girls' Basketball, Student Council, Dance Committee
Send an Email

Ms Danielle Lowe

Guidance Counsellor
Extension: 114
Send an Email

Mr Johnson Lui

Choir Director
Courses: Choir 8-12
Extra-curricular: Mainstage Production
Extension: 116
Send an Email

Mr David Mattiazzo

Director of Campus Ministry
Courses: Religion 9, 10; Fitness 12(am)
Extra-curricular: Sr. BERT, Jr. Football, Track & Field, International Program
Extension: 127
Send an Email

Ms Grace Mbabaye

Office Assistant
Extension: 122
Send an Email

Mrs Emily McClary

Learning Assistance Coordinator/Department Head
Extra-curricular: Social Club
Extension: 135
Send an Email

Mr Darren McCormick

Social Studies Department Head
Courses: Social Justice 12; Social Studies 10 & 11
Extra-curricular: Junior Boys Basketball
Extension: 414
Send an Email

Mr Aaron Mitchell

Vice Principal Grades 8-10
Courses: PE 9, 10
Extra-curricular: Sr. Boys' Basketball
Extension: 105
Send an Email

Mr Joe Muise

Courses: Astonomy 11; Physics 11, 12, Science 9
Extra-curricular: Sr. Ultimate, Astronomy Club, Students on the Beamlines, Science Competitions
Extension: 415
Send an Email

Mr Ken Olson

IT Coordinator
Courses: Info Tech 9; Media Arts 12
Extra-curricular: News Cast Team
Extension: 117
Send an Email

Ms Danielle Paloposki

Courses: Biology 12; Science 8; Sports Therapy 11
Extra-curricular: Junior Girls Volleyball
Extension: 413
Send an Email

Ms Helen Pan

Courses: Learning Assistance
Send an Email

Mr Carl Polych

Maintenance Supervisor
Extension: 431
Send an Email

Mr Joseph Power

Courses: Math 8 - 10
Extra-curricular: Gr 8 Boys Basketball
Send an Email

Mrs Karryn Ransom

Courses: French 8, 9, 11
Extension: 422
Send an Email

Mrs Alice Roder

Advancement Services Officer
Extra-curricular: Breakfast Club, Walkathon
Extension: 133
Send an Email

Mrs Adelea Rodrigues

Courses: English 9
Extension: 419
Send an Email

Mr David Ruzycki

Courses: Socials 8; Planning 10
Extra-curricular: Jr. Football
Extension: 432
Send an Email

Mr Ethan Shoemaker

Fine Arts Department Head
Courses: Band 8 - 12
Extra-curricular: Elementary Band, Music Leadership Team
Extension: 134
Send an Email

Mr Tim Shoveller

English Department Head
Courses: English 8, 12
Extra-curricular: Creative Writing, Tennis
Extension: 428
Send an Email

Mrs Susan Silveira

Business Manager
Extension: 112
Send an Email

Ms Dina Spagnuolo

Librarian
Extra-curricular: Book Club, Peer Tutoring, Swimming
Extension: 129
Send an Email

Mr John Spanjers

Academic Counsellor
Courses: Socials 9
Extra-curricular: Gr. 8 Girls' Basketball
Extension: 115
Send an Email

Mr K.C. Steele

Vice Principal Gr. 11-12
Extra-curricular: Sr. Football
Extension: 104
Send an Email

Mr Zoli Szlivka

Courses: English 10, 11
Extra-curricular: Intramurals, Outdoor Club
Extension: 450
Send an Email

Mrs Carmela Taylor

Courses: Learning Assistance
Extra-curricular: Track & Field
Send an Email

Mr Joe Thierman

Courses: Physics 11; Science 9, 10
Extra-curricular: Golf, Sr. Girls' Basketball
Extension: 423
Send an Email

Mr Chris Toth

Science Department Head
Courses: Science 10; Chemistry 11, 12
Extension: 424
Send an Email

Mrs Fane Wong

Accounts Assistant
Extension: 114
Send an Email

Ms Elizabeth Yoon

Send an Email

Mr Carlo Zavarise

Courses: History 12; Law 12; Socials 10, 11
Extra-curricular: Debate Team, Jr. Girls' Soccer, Gr 8 Football
Extension: 426
Send an Email

Mr Dominic Zimmermann

Religion Department Head
Courses: English 9; Religion 8, 9
Extra-curricular: Jr. BERT, Jr. Boys' Basketball
Extension: 439
Send an Email
About Admissions Programs For Parents For Alumni & Friends Supporting STMC
Calendar Directory Contact Log In Powered by Curo