mySTMC

Faculty and Staff

Directory

Joe Adams

Mr Joe Adams

Vice-Principal, Grades 8 -10

Courses:

Science 9

Extracurricular:

Football

Send an email

Ext. 105

Frank Ashley

Mr Frank Ashley

Courses:

PE 9, Fitness 10-12, English 8

Extracurricular:

Rugby

Send an email

Ext. 405

Rose Astorino

Mrs Rose Astorino

French Department Head

Courses:

French 8-10

Extracurricular:

Walkathon
Quebec Trip

Send an email

Ext. 400

Andy Barron

Mr Andy Barron

Courses:

Mathematics 11-12, Calculus 12

Send an email

Ext. 401

GT Bassett

Br GT Bassett

Andy Beadon

Mr Andy Beadon

Courses:

Robotics 10-12, CompSci 11, IT 8-9

Send an email

Ext. 110

Loretta Bilawey

Ms Loretta Bilawey

Courses:

French 8, 11

Send an email

Ext. 403

James Borthistle

Mr James Borthistle

Athletic Director

Courses:

Mathematics 10-11

Send an email

Ext. 106

Hank Bouwman

Mr Hank Bouwman

Academic Counsellor

Courses:

Religion 11-12

Send an email

Ext. 119

Ramil Bulaoro

Mr Ramil Bulaoro

Maintenance Assistant

Paola Caravaggio

Mrs Paola Caravaggio

Courses:

Learning Assistance

Owen Cassidy

Br Owen Cassidy

Mitchel Cavallarin

Mr Mitchel Cavallarin

Courses:

Science 9, Mathematics 8, Pre-Calculus 11

Evelyne Chialoh

Ms Evelyne Chialoh

Courses:

Learning Assistance

Natasha Chinnapen

Ms Natasha Chinnapen

On Leave

Send an email

Ext. 125

Maria Cirillo

Mrs Maria Cirillo

Secretary/Registrar

Send an email

Ext. 100

Ursula Codd

Ms Ursula Codd

On Leave

Send an email

Ext. 417

Nermine Codron

Ms Nermine Codron

Courses:

Learning Assistance

Jessika Cordeiro

Ms Jessika Cordeiro

Courses:

Learning Assistance

Richard Coulombe

Mr Richard Coulombe

Courses:

Religion 8, French 9, 12

Send an email

Ext. 406

Dave Dawson

Mr Dave Dawson

Courses:

Science 10, Biology 11

Extracurricular:

Summer Program

Send an email

Ext. 416

Patricia De Lazzari

Mrs Patricia De Lazzari

Personal Counsellor

Send an email

Ext. 114

Steve De Lazzari

Mr Steve De Lazzari

Personal Counsellor

Courses:

Economics 12, Psychology 12

Send an email

Ext. 118

Dianne Doyle

Ms Dianne Doyle

President

Send an email

Ext. 102

Fiona Doyle

Ms Fiona Doyle

Courses:

Learning Assistance

Marian Eugine

Ms Marian Eugine

Courses:

Learning Assistance

Jen Farano

Ms Jen Farano

English Department Co-Head

Courses:

English 11, PE & Health 10

Send an email

Ext. 434

John Freire

Mr John Freire

Courses:

Learning Assistance

Extracurricular:

Gr. 8 Football Head Coach
Track and Field
Golf

Stephen Garland

Mr Stephen Garland

Principal

Courses:

Religion 8

Send an email

Ext. 103

Darrell Hall

Mr Darrell Hall

Courses:

Religion 10, 12

Send an email

Ext. 407

Brandon Harder

Mr Brandon Harder

Courses:

Science 9, Math 9, 10, 12

Domingo Iquin

Mr Domingo Iquin

Maintenance Assistant

Caitlin Jensen

Ms Caitlin Jensen

Administrative Assistant

Send an email

Ext. 128

Ben Johnston

Mr Ben Johnston

Courses:

French 10, Religion 8, Science 8

Send an email

Ext. 447

Mike Kinal

Mr Mike Kinal

Courses:

Woodwork 8-9, Guitar Building 11-12

Send an email

Ext. 132

Becky Lang

Ms Becky Lang

Courses:

Religion 9-10, PE & Health 9

Send an email

Ext. 412

Cassie Lauang

Ms Cassie Lauang

Director of Student Services & School Librarian

Courses:

English 8, Socials 10

Send an email

Ext. 411

Danielle Lowe

Ms Danielle Lowe

On Leave

Send an email

Ext. 114

Johnson Lui

Mr Johnson Lui

Choir Director

Courses:

Choir 8-12

Send an email

Ext. 116

David Mattiazzo

Mr David Mattiazzo

Director of Campus Ministry

Courses:

Fitness 11-12, Religion 9-10

Send an email

Ext. 127

Emily McClary

Ms Emily McClary

Learning Assistance Department Head

Courses:

Learning Assistance

Darren McCormick

Mr Darren McCormick

Social Studies Department Head

Courses:

Socials 10, Social Justice 12, Genocide Studies 12

Aaron Mitchell

Mr Aaron Mitchell

PE & Health Department Head

Courses:

Leadership 12
PE & Health 8,10

Send an email

Ext. 126

Joe Muise

Mr Joe Muise

Director of Teaching and Learning

Courses:

Astronomy 11, Earth Sci 11, Science 9, Physics 11-12

Send an email

Ext. 415

Ken Olson

Mr Ken Olson

Director of IT

Extracurricular:

Coding Club, eGames Club

Send an email

Ext. 117

Danielle Paloposki

Ms Danielle Paloposki

Courses:

Science 8, Sports Therapy 11, Biology 12

Send an email

Ext. 413

Helen Pan

Ms Helen Pan

On Leave

Courses:

Learning Assistance

No picture available

Mr Carl Polych

Maintenance Supervisor

Send an email

Ext. 431

Jared Power

Mr Jared Power

Courses:

French 8, Religion 11

Send an email

Ext. 418

Joseph Power

Mr Joseph Power

Courses:

Mathematics 8-10

Send an email

Ext. 435

Karryn Ransom

Ms Karryn Ransom

Courses:

English 10, French 9-12

Send an email

Ext. 422

Alice Roder

Mrs Alice Roder

Advancement Services Officer

Send an email

Ext. 133

Adelea Rodrigues

Ms Adelea Rodrigues

Courses:

English 9-10

Send an email

Ext. 419

No picture available

Mr Dave Ruzycki

Courses:

Social 8, Fitness 11-12

Send an email

Ext. 432

Ethan Shoemaker

Mr Ethan Shoemaker

Band Director / Fine Arts Department Head

Courses:

Band 8-12, Recording & Sound 10-12

Send an email

Ext. 134

Susan Silveira

Mrs Susan Silveira

Director of Business Operations

Send an email

Ext. 112

Maggie Soares

Ms Maggie Soares

Courses:

Geography 12, PE & Health 8-10

Send an email

Ext. 454

Dina Spagnuolo

Mrs Dina Spagnuolo

School Librarian

Send an email

Ext. 129

John Spanjers

Mr John Spanjers

Academic Counsellor

Courses:

Socials 9

Send an email

Ext. 115

Carrie Sproviero

Ms Carrie Sproviero

Courses:

Learning Assistance

KC Steele

Mr KC Steele

Vice-Principal, Grades 11-12

Send an email

Ext. 104

Barbara Stepkowski

Ms Barbara Stepkowski

Courses:

Drama 8-10, Theatre Performance 11-12

Send an email

Ext. 452

Zoli Szlivka

Mr Zoli Szlivka

English Department Co-Head

Courses:

English 10-11

Send an email

Ext. 450

Carmela Taylor

Ms Carmela Taylor

Courses:

Learning Assistance

Joe Thierman

Mr Joe Thierman

Courses:

Science 9-10, Physics 11

Send an email

Ext. 423

Chris Toth

Mr Chris Toth

Science Department Head

Courses:

Science 10, Chemistry 11-12

Send an email

Ext. 424

Fane Wong

Mrs Fane Wong

Accounts Assistant

Jason Wong

Mr Jason Wong

Communications Manager

Send an email

Ext. 101

Carlo Zavarise

Mr Carlo Zavarise

Courses:

Socials 10, Economics 12, History 12, Law 12

Send an email

Ext. 426

Dominic Zimmermann

Mr Dominic Zimmermann

Director of Alumni Relations / Religion Department Head

Courses:

English 9, Religion 9

Send an email

Ext. 439